arrow
Samuel Thomas Whiteman [20817]
(1831-1915)
Minerva Esther Leonard [22205]
(1837-)
Francis Marion Buckles [22452]
(1854-1939)
Elmina Jane Whiteman [22206]
(1859-1935)
Minnie Elizabeth Buckles [20870]
(1885-1959)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Ludvick Nelson [20869]

Minnie Elizabeth Buckles [20870] 130,1891

  • Born: 17 Nov 1885, Fort Collins, Larimer Co, CO 160,1894
  • Marriage: Ludvick Nelson [20869] on 11 Sep 1905 160,1894
  • Died: 18 Dec 1959, Ontario, Los Angeles Co, CA at age 74 160,1894

bullet   Another name for Minnie was Bessie Elizabeth Buckles.160

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Nickname: Bessie. 1891


picture

Minnie married Ludvick Nelson [20869] [MRIN: 9901] on 11 Sep 1905 160.,1894 (Ludvick Nelson [20869] was born on 14 Feb 1880 in Sioux Falls, SD 160,1893 and died on 14 Sep 1955 in Ontario , Los Angeles Co, CA 160,1893.)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Mar 2015 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia