Ancestors of Glenn Cook

Name List

No Surname, <, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, [L], M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, >

L.-LANTAGNE, [LANTZ-LE PIEUX], LE PIEUX-LEIGH, LEIGHTON-LINAWEAVER, LINAWEAVER-LORRAINE-BRIONNE, LORRAINE-BRIONNE-LUTES, LUTMAN-LYTTON


Names

Born

Christened

Died

Buried

LANTZ
  Phyllis G. [52725] born Bear River, Digby County, Nova Scotia
LAPECA
  Phoebe [38749] born Abt 1762
LAPORTE
  Naomi [25168]
  Thelma L. [22025] born 1914
LARABY
  Milo Harrison [35869] died 15 Jul 1929, Watertown, Jefferson County, New York
L'ARCEDEKNE
  Stephen [10637]
LAREW
  Allyson Taylor [516] born 11 Jun 1997
  Ronald [515]
LARIMORE
  Elizabeth ("Betty") [51662] born 20 Nov 1929
  Son [40661]
LARISH
  Cyrus [25994]
  Mary M. [25993] born 24 Jun 1821 died 3 May 1896, Cole's Creek Cemetery, Benton, Columbia Co., PA
LAROY
  David [37517] born 15 Dec 1770
  Ellenor [37505] born 19 Jan 1774, New Paltz, Ulster County, New York
LARSDATTER
  Anne [66352] born Abt 1810, Norway
  Annette Sophie [62675] born 3 Oct 1886, Tonsberg, Veggli, Buskerrud, Norway
LARSEN
  Living [39466]
  Living [39467]
  Shane Andrew [39465] born Jul 1979, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia died May 1983, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
LARSON
  Adam Lindsey [54156] born 6 Aug 1962, Olympia, Washington, USA
  Amy Lynn [54155] born 10 Jul 1954, Olympia, Washington, USA
  Arthur Lee [54154] born 5 Aug 1951, Olympia, Washington, USA
  Arthur Wellington [54151] born 9 Sep 1903, Brown County, South Dakota, USA died 19 Jun 1993, Tacoma, Pierce County, Washington, United States of America
  Carl Edward [54140] died 22 Sep 1907, Brown County, Minnesota, USA
  Carl Edward [54157] born 9 Mar 1908, Brown County, South Dakota, USA
  Carl Edward [54159] born 10 Jan 1934, Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada
  Clarence Cornelius [62716] died Bet 1945 and 1948, Crosby, Divide County, North Dakota, USA
  Conrad Richard [54153] born 6 Oct 1930, Olympia, Washington, USA
  Daisy Alice [54142] born 22 Apr 1901, Brown County, South Dakota, USA died Dec 1982, St. Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA
  Darla Lee [54160] born 10 Mar 1937, Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada
  Fern [53520]
  Juliet [54190] died Brown County, South Dakota, USA
  Kathy [51590] born 13 Oct 1956
  Leandra Lorraine [53157] born 29 Jun 1944
  Victoria A. [49996] born 18 Mar 1896, Sleepy Eye, Brown County, Minnesota, USA died 29 May 1976, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA bur. 1 Jun 1970, Sunset Memorial Park
LARUE
  Sarah E. [35820] born Est 1840, Crawford City, , Wisconsin, USA
LASAQA
  Losalini (Adi) [299] [LV4R-1RV] born Fiji, Pacific Islands
LASCELLES
  Alan Frederick (Rt.Hon.,Sir) [15971] born 11 Apr 1887
  Bryan [45424]
  Caroline Mary [15970] born 1928
  Thomas [58174]
LASKARIS
  Constantine Duke of Thrakesion [64137] born 1215
  Irene [8352] died 1239
  Manuel [57289] born Abt 1140
  Maria [8350]
  Theodore I of Byzantium Emperor of Nicaea [8351] died 1222
LASKEY
  Elizabeth [38640] born Bet 1817 and 1818, New Brunswick, Canada
  Lowell Earl [30078] born 9 May 1898, Saint John, Saint John County, New Brunswick, Canada
  Matilda Jane [23468] born Bet 1856 and 1857, New Brunswick, Canada
  William E. [30079] born Est 1870
LASOTA
  Josephine Elizabeth [53297] born 29 Jul 1898, Withee Township, Wisconsin died 29 Mar 1996, Westland, Wayne County, Michigan, USA
  Walter [55314] born 1860, Paris, France died 1901
LASSWELL
  Unknown [26591]
  Gilliam [26592]
  William [26590]
LATHAM
  Joan [45407]
LATHOM
  Isabel [59102] born Abt 1364 died 26 Oct 1414
LATHROP
  Phebe [53403]
LATIANARA
  Aseri Qorovakarua (Ratu) [66208] born 24 Apr 1924, Nailaga, Fiji, Pacific Islands died 1998
  Aseri Qorovakarua (Ratu) [66223]
  Jone K.B.E. (Ratu Sir) [66519] born 1909 died 1984
  Kuini Teimumu Vuikaba (Adi) [66212] born 23 Dec 1949, Navai, Tavua, Fiji, Pacific Islands died 31 Dec 2004 bur. Korolevu, Fiji, Pacific Islands
  Tevita Visawaqa Sautakia (Ratu) [66222] born 21 May 1980
  Titilia Vokili Valenatabua (Adi) [66224]
  Tomasi Suguvanua (Ratu) [66216] died Sep 2007 bur. 20 Sep 2007, Korolevu, Navosa, Fiji, Pacific Islands
  Tomasi Suguvanua Tui Nokoro (Ratu) [66207]
LATIMER
  Edith [44087]
  Elizabeth Baroness Latimer of Corby [19058] died 5 Nov 1395
  Nicholas of Duntish (Sir) [44088]
  Thomas [11805] born 1271 died 1334
  W. L. [35617] born 1835 died 1909
  William 4th Baron Latimer of Corby [19059] born Abt 1330 died 1381
LATTA
  Mary E. (Lenil) [2016] [KJRM-YJ9]
LATTON
  Dorothy [44128]
LATU
  Unknown [485]
  Nina 'Ul'uave [5] born 1 Apr 1959, Fua'amotu, Tongatapu, Tonga
LAUBACH
  Abraham [22930]
  Christian [24933] born 3 Sep 1828, Pennsylvania died 3 Dec 1893
  Christian [25943]
  Cora [26108]
  Daniel S. [25290] born 9 Jul 1832, Pennsylvania died 21 Nov 1903
  David Kline [20708] born Abt 1836
  Elizabeth [25934] born 8 Jan 1806 died 8 Apr 1863, Cole's Creek Cemetery, Columbia Co., PA
  Freace Brown [25524] born 19 Sep 1858
  Freas [25692]
  Frederick R. [24949] born Abt 1840 died 29 Oct 1881
  George [25000] born 17 Oct 1826, Pennsylvania died Benton Borough, Columbia Co., PA
  Grover [25802] born Abt 1886
  Guy Arnold [25440] born 1908
  Isaac Kinney Krickbaum [25520] born 28 Oct 1849, Benton, Columbia County, Pennsylvania, USA died 24 Aug 1902
  Isaac [20713] born 10 Oct 1823
  Johann "Christian" [25225] born Abt 1764 died 1824, Cole's Creek Cemetery, Benton, Columbia Co., PA
  John C. [25521] born 12 Jan 1851 died 17 Sep 1854
  John Frutschy [24748] born Abt 1831, Pennsylvania died 24 Oct 1863
  John [20946] born 29 Jun 1795, Pennsylvania died 19 Mar 1860, Cole's Creek Cemetery, Benton, Columbia Co., PA bur. St. Gabriel's Cemetery, Benton, Columbia Co, PA
  Joseph [25296] born 1838 died 1839
  Laura L. [25538]
  Letha M. [25542]
  Margaret Ann [25522] born 5 Apr 1855
  Peter Clyde [25540] born 19 May 1879 died 9 Aug 1968
  Peter [22739] born 15 Apr 1825, In old Laubach homestead, Sugarloaf Twp., Columbia Co., PA died 20 May 1890
  Rhoda Ann [3175] [K2Q3-JCZ] born Abt 1822, Pennsylvania died 29 Jan 1884, Union Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, USA
  Rhoda Ann [25523] born 5 Apr 1855
  Richard Smith [25684] born 31 May 1909, Benton, Columbia County, Pennsylvania, USA died 9 Jan 1964, Berwick, Columbia Co., PA bur. 13 Jan 1964, Elan Memorial Park, Lime Ridge, Columbia, Pennsylvania, USA
  Sadie Ethel [25541] born 25 Jul 1882 died 24 Feb 1909
  Sarah E. Brown [25525] born 19 Sep 1858 died 1 Apr 1902
  Susan Matilda [25527] born 25 Nov 1868 died 19 Jan 1869
  Susan [25539]
  Winfield Scott [25526] born 26 Apr 1861
LAUDEMAN
  Christina [23076] born Bremen, IN
LAUDER
  John [14020]
  Mariot [14019]
  Robert of the Bass (Sir) [14021]
LAUFEAR
  Flora Louisa [911]
LAUGHLIN
  Samuel F. [53076] born Wilkinsburg, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA died Wilkinsburg, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
LAUNCELYN
  Margaret [48174] died Abt 1454
LAUR
  Mary [32660] born 29 Nov 1822, Ontario, Canada died 2 Jul 1898, Goshen, Norfolk County, Ontario, Canada bur. Goshen Cemetery, Middleton Township, Norfolk County, Ontario, Canada
LAURENCE
  Timothy James Hamilton (Commander) [16220] born 1 Mar 1955, Camberwell, London
LAURITZEN
  Christian M. [15274] born 21 Jan 1917, Illinois, USA died Nov 1970
  Christian M. [15415] born 1870, Denmark
LAUX
  Henrich George [36958] born 6 Oct 1786, Cazenovia, Madison County, New York
  Johan Joost [37005] died 20 Apr 1825, Ellery Township, Chautauqua County, New York bur. 1825, Flavanna Cemetery, Ellery, Chautauqua County, New York
LAVOIE
  Roland Emile [51343]
LAVOINE
  Ada M. [51672] born ~1925
  Raymond Theodore [51323] born 1 Sep 1899, Medford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA died 12 Jan 1980, Prince George, Prince George, Virginia, USA bur. Jan 1980, Peabody, Essex County, Massachusetts, USA
LAW
  Living [39803]
  Nancy [65624]
LAWES
  William [55525]
LAWLER
  Geraldine Marie [661] born 1935
  Michael [769]
LAWRENCE
  Cora E. [52494] died Dorchester, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA
  George A. [51873] died Peabody, Essex County, Massachusetts, USA
  John J [4458] born Est 1820
  John L [27737] born 1825 died 1909 bur. Stockdale Cemetery, Murray Township, , Ontario, Canada
  John P. [52608] died Allston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA
  Lester Walter [52609] born 1888, Allston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA
  Mary [62971]
  Nicholas [63158] died 26 Jan 1683/84
  William [4457] born Est 1815
  William [37239] born Est 1790
LAWRY
  Ruth Elaine [49476] born 30 Jun 1959
LAWS
  Bently [26889]
  Mary Adline [27089]
LAWSON
  Charles Clifford [22052] born 30 Aug 1923
  Chester L. [24491] born Apr 1864
  Clifford [22053] born 15 Dec 1898 died 17 Nov 1941
  Dale [22050]
  Doris Jean [22046] born 14 Jul 1932 died 2 Aug 1932
  Edward C. [23734] born 7 Jun 1905, Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, Iowa died Nov 1980, Alhambra, Los Angeles County, California
  Elva [25673]
  Henrietta [37783] born 23 Dec 1841, Brighton, Northumberland County, Ontario, Canada died 18 Aug 1891, Brighton Township, Northumberland County, Ontario, Canada bur. Carman Cemetery, Brighton Township, Northumberland County, Ontario, Canada
  Homer C. [23735] born 25 Sep 1895, Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, Iowa died May 1970, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA
  James Werrel [20768] born Oct 1946
  Joan [22048]
  John Charles [23013] born 26 Nov 1957
  Kathy Ann [23007] born 1 Apr 1954
  Mary Elnore [22045] born 14 Jun 1926
  Robert of Hilton [48173]
  Rodger [22047]
  William of Isell [42574]
LAWTON
  Alfred [2121]
  Elay [2116]
  Elizabeth [59388]
  George [2123]
  Gracie [2117] born 2 Feb 1946
  Janet [2124]
  Jeannie [2122]
  Jimmie [2118]
  Patty [2119]
  Vernon [2120]
LAXESSON
  Einar [7187]
  Hakon [7185]
  Pungelta [7186]
LAYBOURNE
  George of Cunswick Park Esq. [42530]
  Juliana Baroness Hastings [17540]
LAYER
  Alice [10295]
LAYMAN
  Marlene [1630]
  Mary [38777] born Bet 1790 and 1791, New York, United States of America died 10 Apr 1868, Charlotteville, Norfolk County, Ontario, Canada
LAYSON
  AAron M [65415] born 1821, Ohio, USA
LAZIER
  David Brownleck [23406] born Est 1885
  Helen Louisa [32955] born 27 Mar 1848 died 1920 bur. Riverside Cemetery, Town of Napanee, Lennox and Addington County, Ontario, Canada
LE BIGOD
  Joan [14219] born 1243 died Bef 2 Apr 1323
LE BLOUNT
  Agnes [28068] born 1204, England
  Galiena [28084]
  Gilbert 2nd Baron Ixworth [28060] born Abt 1071, Ixworth, Suffolk, England
  Gilbert 4th Baron Ixworth [28064] born Abt 1120, Ixworth, Suffolk, England died Abt 1188
  Gilbert [28086] born Abt 1089, Henford, Devon, England
  Marie (Maria) [28081] born Abt 1170, Saxlingham, Norfolk, England
  Robert "The Admiral" 1st Baron Ixworth [28057] born Abt 1029, Guisnes, Picardy, France
  Roesia [28072] born 1206, England
  William 3rd Baron Ixworth [28062] born Abt 1096, Ixworth, Suffolk, England died Abt 1169
  William 6th Baron Ixworth [28076] born 1208, Ixworth, Suffolk, England died 14 May 1264, Lewes, Sussex, England
  William [28082] born Abt 1149, Saxlingham, Norfolk, England died Aft 1216
  William [28083] born Abt 1123, Saxlingham, Norfolk, England
LE BON
  John IV Prince d'Orange [28639] died 25 Apr 1502
  Louis II Prince d' Orange [15737] born 1390 bur. 3 Dec 1483
  William VIII Prince d'Orange [28637] died 27 Oct 1475
LE BOTILLER
  Angharad [14489]
  Elizabeth [14492] born Bef 1345 died 19 Jun 1411 bur. St.Mary Church of the Crutched Friars
  Henry [12435]
  John [14724]
  Lawrence [13581] died 1338
  Mabel [12434]
  Piers of Dunboyne [14798] died 1370
  Theobald 3rd Chief Butler of Ireland [10408] born Abt 1224 died 1248 bur. Arklow
  Theobald 4th Chief Butler of Ireland [4426] died 26 Sep 1285, Arklow bur. Black Friars', Arklow
  Theobald Chief Butler of Ireland [10394] born 1200 died 19 Jul 1230, Poitou
  Theobald [13562] died 14 May 1299, Turvey bur. 23 May 1299, Abington Abbey
  Thomas (Sir) [14795] died 1329
  Thomas Seneschal of Tipperary [13582]
  William 3rd Lord Boteler [14491]
  William Seneschal of Tipperary [14799] died 1405
LE BRETON
  Hervey of Lťon Earl Wiltshire [17617]
LE BRUCE
  Robert Lord of Annandale (Sir) [9668] born 1210 died 1295
LE BRUN
  Agatha [4533]
  Alice [4521] died 9 Feb 1255
  Elizabeth [10442]
  Geoffrey of Jarnac [4530] died Bef 1263
  Hugh X De La Marche Count De La Marche [4522] died 1249
  Margaret [4531] died 1283
LE BRUS
  Robert [11790] died Bef 1191
LE DESPENCER
  Edward Lord le Despenser [14840] born 24 Mar 1335, Essendine chr. 24 Mar 1335, Essendine died 11 Nov 1375, Llanblethian, Glamorgan bur. Tewkesbury Abbey, Gloucester, England
  Edward [14845] died 30 Sep 1342
  Hugh (Sir) [14854] died 1374
  Hugh (Sir) [14855] died 1401
  Isabel Baroness Burgersh [3564] [KH57-3RB] born 26 Jul 1400, Cardiff died 27 Dec 1439, Friars Minoresses, London bur. 13 Jan 1440, Tewkesbury Abbey, Gloucester, England
  Richard Baron of Burghersh [3075] [K1DT-W9S]
  Thomas of Gloucester 1st Earl of Gloucester [3562] [L7F6-38V] born 22 Sep 1373 died 13 Jan 1400
LE DESPENSER
  Anne [11812]
  Edward Lord of Glamorgan [29712]
  Geoffrey Despencer to Earl Ranulph [64590]
  Geoffrey of Martley [13723] died 1251
  Hugh Earl of Winchester [5326] born 1 Mar 1260 died 27 Oct 1326
  Hugh Justiciar of England (Sir) [11813] born 1223 died 4 Aug 1265, battle of Eveshsam bur. Evesham Abbey
  Hugh Lord le Despenser [42809] born Abt 1308 died 8 Feb 1348
  Hugh the younger Lord Le Despenser [5327] died 24 Nov 1326, Hereford bur. Tewkesbury Abbey, Gloucester, England
  Hugh [13718] died 1238
  John [13726] died 1275
  Margaret [29713] died 3 Nov 1415 bur. Merevale Abbey
  Pernell [13731]
  Roese (Rohesia) [13721] born Abt 1185
  Thomas [13719]
  Thomas [13720] died Bef 1218
LE ENGLEYS
  Johanna [27937]
LE EYR
  Catherine [60170]
  William [60171] died Hope, Derby, England
LE FRAUNCEYS
  Gilbert [43404] born 1278
LE FRENE
  Hugh Baron Freyne [14181] died 1336
LE GOZ
  Ansfred [4032] born Abt 963, Normandy, France
  Richard Viscount of Avranches [4059] born Abt 1025, Euphemia, Normandy, France died 1066
  Thurstan [4057] born Bet 989 and 1000, Normandy, France died Bef 1041
LE GROS
  Bertha of Brittany [11764] died Bef 1167
  Conan III of Brittany Count of Brittany [2582] [KNC5-1JY] died 1148
  Constance Princess of Brittany [17382] born Abt 1118
  Hoel of Brittany [17384]
LE HARDI
  Marguerite of France [4234] born 1279, Paris, France died 14 Feb 1317, Marlborough Castle, Wiltshire bur. Grey Friars Church, Newgate, London
  Philip III the Bold of France King of France [4235] born 1 May 1245, Poissy, France died 5 Oct 1285, Perpignan bur. Saint Denis Basilica, Paris, France
LE LATIMER
  Joan [14070] born Abt 1268 died Aft 1320
  William 1st Baron Latimer [14071] born Abt 1243 died 1304, Lincolnshire, England
  William 3rd Baron of Latimer [64582] born Abt 1301 died Bef 1335
  William Baron Latimer [64580] born Abt 1271, Yorkshire
  William [64579] born Abt 1220, Yorkshire died Bef 1268
LE LOU
  Joan [13727] died Bef 1266
  Robert [13728]
LE LUSIGNAN
  Guy [13599] died 1308
  Hugh de la Marche and AngoulÍme Count de la Marche and AngoulÍme [4524] born Abt 1221 died 1250
  Hugh XII de la Marche Count de la Marche [13598] born Abt 1235 died Aft 25 Aug 1270
  Hugh XIII de la Marche Count de la Marche [13600] died 1310
  Jehan [64209]
  Mary [45127]
LE MESCHIN
  Alice Lady of Skipton [11051]
  William Lord of Copeland [11052]
LE NARBONNE
  Bernard Duke of Narbonne [61811] born Abt 790, Toulouse, Haute, France died Abt 844, Aachen, Prussia
LE NORREYS
  Alan [2530] [KGWG-6RS]
  John [2526] [LCS1-RSR]
  John [2531] [KGWG-4WQ]
  Sir Henry [2528] [LH37-5VC]
LE PETIT
  Synolda [14796]
  William of Dunboyne and Mullingar [14797]
LE PIERREPONT
  Beatrice [10418]
  Hugh [10419]
LE PIEUX
  daughter [61799]


No Surname, <, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, [L], M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, >

L.-LANTAGNE, [LANTZ-LE PIEUX], LE PIEUX-LEIGH, LEIGHTON-LINAWEAVER, LINAWEAVER-LORRAINE-BRIONNE, LORRAINE-BRIONNE-LUTES, LUTMAN-LYTTON

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Mar 2015 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia