Ancestors of Glenn Cook

Name List

No Surname, <, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, >

SABEAN-SATTERLEE, SATTERLEE-SCHULTZ, SCHULTZ-SEATON, SEATON-SFORZA, SFORZA-SHIRLEY, SHIRLEY-SINCLAIR, SINCLAIR-SMITH, SMITH-SNIDER, [SNIDER-SPEEKS], SPEEKS-ST. JOHN, ST. JOHN-STANDISH, STANDISH-STERNBERGH, STERNER-STONE, STONE-STROWBRIDGE, STROWBRIDGE-SUTHERLAND, SUTHERLAND-SYFFER, SYKES-SYWARDBY


Names

Born

Christened

Died

Buried

SNIDER
  Susannah [65994] born 10 Nov 1844, Wood County, Ohio, USA died Dec 1926, Defiance County, Ohio, USA
SNIFFIN
  Caroline [32311] born Est 1830
SNODDERLY
  Unknown [26421]
SNOWBERGER
  Fred [22198]
SNOWIE
  Margaret Ellen [52506] born Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
SNYDER
  Almyra [24343] born 1815
  Alton S. [1441] [9MYP-MMY] born Jan 1870 died 1948
  Bonnie Jean [21502] born 12 Nov 1937, Willard, Huron County, Ohio, USA
  Caleb Paul [1200] born 6 Mar 1980, Bradenton, Florida
  Case Lee [1184] born 25 May 1972, Mansfield, Ohio, USA died 2 May 1994
  Catharina [1348] born 2 Aug 1813
  Clarence [28854] born 30 Apr 1894, Jackson County, North Carolina, USA died 18 Aug 1894, Jackson County, North Carolina, USA
  Conrad [25880]
  Daniel [1345] [2SCH-LG1] born 1 Aug 1808, Hamilton Twp., NorthamptonS Cty., Pennsylvania died 17 Jan 1870
  Desdemona [30207] born May 1872, Jackson County, Michigan, USA
  Dorothy [25493]
  Earl Palmer [21503] born 26 Sep 1951, Royal Oak, Oakland County, Michigan, USA
  Earl Paul [21501] born 9 Oct 1913, Boughtonville, Ohio died 14 Jun 1981
  Edgar [52389]
  Elbert E. [1320] [96ZJ-XR6] born 1883 died 1963 bur. Guinea Corners Cemetery, New Haven Twp., Huron Cty., Ohio
  Electa P. [30208] born 17 Mar 1870, Rieves, Jackson County, Michigan, USA died Bef 1900
  Emma [53688]
  Ethan Palmer [1048] born 3 Oct 1985, Bradenton, Florida
  Ferry Candler [28845]
  Flora Zene [28846]
  Florence Pluma [34946] born 4 Dec 1885, Jackson, Jackson County, Michigan, USA died 8 Feb 1972, Aurora, Portage County, Ohio
  Florence [52390]
  Floyd [52388]
  Frank Peter [34947] born 7 Mar 1848 died 1911
  Frank [23478]
  George Cary [28847]
  Harriett [25494]
  Ida Dobb [51084] born 1869 died 8 Jul 1950 bur. 11 Jul 1950
  James Robert [28850]
  Jean [25492]
  Jennifer Lynn Yacob [1278] born Willard, Huron County, Ohio, USA
  Jesse C. [1440] born 25 Jul 1861, New Haven Twp., Huron Cty., Ohio died 1 Aug 1862, New Haven Twp., Huron Cty., Ohio
  Jesse G. [1443] [KH43-S79] born May 1892, Ohio
  John Bee [28852]
  John H. [24337] born Aug 1880, Jackson, Jackson County, Michigan, USA
  John Lebo [28842] born 20 Feb 1851, Jackson County, North Carolina, USA died 7 Jan 1901, Jackson County, North Carolina, USA
  Joseph [24851]
  Joseph [25490]
  Judith Ann [53668]
  Julia E [31958] born Bet 1849 and 1850, New York
  Lors Ratcliff [28849] born 6 Apr 1884, Jackson County, North Carolina, USA died 8 Jul 1887, Jackson County, North Carolina, USA
  Lou [25495]
  Louisa [1346] born 17 Aug 1810, Hamilton Twp., Northampton Cty., Pennsylvania died 26 Feb 1870
  Lula Mae [28851]
  Lynn Dee [21504] born 5 Dec 1958, Royal Oak, Oakland County, Michigan, USA
  Mabel [53537] born 14 Aug 1896
  Mary [33720]
  Melchoir [1341] born 17 Jan 1797, Northampton Twp., Northampton County, Pennsylvania
  Myrtle [28856]
  Orie C [28855] born 30 Oct 1896, Jackson County, North Carolina, USA died 10 Aug 1903
  Richard [25491]
  Rufus Carter [28853]
  Sally [36098]
  Sharen [50018] born 24 Sep 1956
  Simon [1344] [LCM2-ZJX] born 9 Oct 1806, Hamilton Twp., Northampton County, Pennsylvania died 16 Oct 1884
  Susanna [1343] born 31 Dec 1804, Northampton Twp., Northampton County, Pennsylvania
  Webster [52386] born Staunton, Virginia, USA
  William B [36097]
  William Houston [28848]
  William W. [21543] born 13 Jan 1858, Ohio died 1 Sep 1859, New Haven Twp., Huron Cty., Ohio
  William [30496] born Est 1770
SNYLLING
  Ulfcytel of East Anglia Ealdorman [11024] died 1016
SOANNE
  John [44994]
SOARES
  Frank [5516] born Isle of Pico, Portugal
  Manuel [185] [LXVX-Y7W] born 1905, Lompoc, Santa Barbara, California, USA died 3 Aug 1978, Ventura, Ventura County, California, USA
SOBAKIN
  Marta [48772] died 13 Nov 1571
  Vassili [48773]
SOBHAI DAS
  Jimmy [66289] born India died Suva, Rewa, Central Division, Viti Levu, Fiji
SODERLUND
  Erik Vilhelm (William) [62730] born 22 Oct 1874, Sweden died 1953, Manitoba, Canada
SOGDIAN
  Spitamenes (Lord) [60698] born Abt 365 B.C. died Dec 328 B.C.
SOHIER
  Hughes of Heries [28321]
SOLANET
  Javier [50538]
  Mateo [50539] born 6 Oct 2003
SOLARI
  Giorgio [16506]
  Maria Christina [16505]
SOLBERG
  Mary Adeline [49541]
SOLEM
  Kathy [2132] born 15 Aug 1960, Warren, Marshall County, Minnesota, USA
SOLFASSON
  Halfdan Guldtand "Gold Tooth" [61769] born Abt 664
  Solfi (Solfa) [61770]
SOLGASSON
  Hrolf [59818]
SOLLOWAY
  Nina Christal [22191] born 23 Sep 1886, LaPorte County, IN died 5 Oct 1978, South Bend, Saint Joseph County, Indiana, United States of America bur. 9 Oct 1978, Highland Cemetery, South Bend, St. Joseph County, Indiana, USA
SOLOVOI
  Michael [48756]
  Praskovia [48755]
SOLVASSON
  Solfar "the Old" [61771]
SOLYLO
  Allison Nicole [23147] born 4 Jun 1991, Hesperia, CA
  William Hunter [23148] born 10 Feb 2004, Hesperia, CA
  William [23146] born California, United States
SOMERBY
  Abiel (Abel) [55456]
  Jane [55455] born 18 Dec 1698, Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts, American Colonies died 2 Mar 1782, Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts, American Colonies
SOMERLOTT
  Jonas J. [39210] born 12 Mar 1861 died 11 Nov 1946
SOMERSALL
  Barbara [58138]
SOMERSET
  Alexander (Lord) [62377] born 1995
  Anne Countess Northumberland [48154] born 1538 died Bet 8 Sep 1591 and 17 Oct 1596, Namur
  Anne Mary (Lady) [62378] born 1955
  Anne [47261] born Oct 1631, Raglan Castle died 1662
  Anne [62553]
  Catherine [18452] died 6 Nov 1654 bur. 8 Nov 1654, Tardebigg, Worcestershire, England
  Charles 1st Earl of Worcester [18147] born Abt 1460 died 15 Apr 1526 bur. St. George, Windsor
  Charles Marquess of Worcester [48891] born Dec 1660 died 17 Jul 1712
  Charles [45784]
  Charles [55004]
  Charles [62552] died Bet 1705 and 1712
  David Robert 11th Duke of Beaufort [48045] born 23 Feb 1928
  Edward 2nd Marquess of Worcester [47255] died 3 Apr 1667
  Edward 4th Earl of Worcester [18451] born Abt 1550 died 3 Mar 1626/27, Worcester House bur. Church of St Cadoc, Raglan, Monmouthshire
  Edward Alexander (Lord) [62379] born 1958
  Eleanor [54997]
  Elizabeth (Lady) [47273] died 16 Mar 1689/90
  Elizabeth Viscountess Montague [58723] died Bef 9 May 1684
  Elizabeth [17213] died 1545
  Elizabeth [18460]
  Francis [55005] died 10 Sep 1547
  George of Bedmonsfield [45785]
  Henrietta (Lady) [48047] born 1669 died 2 Aug 1715 bur. 14 Aug 1715, Saffron Waldon, Essex, England
  Henrietta (Lady) [48898] died 1726
  Henry 1st Duke of Beaufort [15887] died 21 Jan 1698/99
  Henry 1st Marquess of Worcester [47257] born 1576, Herefordshire, England died 18 Dec 1646, Covent Gardens, London, England bur. 25 Dec 1646, St.George's, Windsor, Berkshire, England
  Henry 2nd Duke of Beaufort [48895] born 2 Apr 1684 died 24 May 1714
  Henry 2nd Earl of Worcester [18243] born Abt 1499 died 26 Nov 1548 bur. Saint Mary's Church, Chepstow
  Henry Charles Fitzroy 6th Duke of Beaufort [16477] born 22 Dec 1766 died 23 Nov 1835
  Henry John FitzRoy Marquess of Worcester [62371] born 22 May 1952
  Henry Lord Herbert [47260]
  Henry Robert Somers FitzRoy [62369] died 27 Feb 1965
  Isabella Elsa (Lady) [62376] born 1991
  Jane [55006]
  John Robert (Lord) [62380] born 1964
  John [62550] died 1630
  Lucy Baroness Latimer [42957] died 23 Feb 1582/83 bur. Hackney
  Mary Baroness Grey of Wilton [40726] born Abt 1513
  Mary Lady of the Bedchamber [15886] born 1665 died 19 Nov 1733 bur. 25 Nov 1733, Westminster Abbey, London, England
  Mary [47272] died young
  Robert Earl of Glamorgan [62375] born 20 Jan 1989
  Susan (Lady) [16476] born 1805 died 4 Feb 1886
  Thomas 1st Viscount Somerset [18456] born 1579 died 1649 bur. Raglan, Monmouth
  Thomas [55003]
  William 3rd Earl Worcester [48155] born 1527 died 21 Feb 1588/89, St. John's, Hackney near London, Greater London, England bur. Raglan Church, Wales
SOMERVILLE
  Agnes [47464] died Bef 10 Apr 1543
  Alice [17272]
  Elizabeth [29322]
  Helen [41215]
  John (Sir) [41216]
  John (Sir) [47465]
  John of Carwath 3rd Lord Somerville Carwath [29323]
SOMNER
  Anne [44660]
SON
  Stillborn [2369] born 22 Dec 1620, Plymouth Harbour On The Mayflower died 22 Dec 1620, Plymouth Harbour On The Mayflower
SON OF CUTHA
  Cynegils [5581]
SONDS
  Elizabeth [56498]
SONISON
  Karl of Gautland Earl of West Gautland [8328]
SOOTHILL
  Barbara [42173] born Abt 1474 died 4 Oct 1540
  Elizabeth [41522] born Abt 1505 died 19 May 1575
  Henry of Idle Esq. [42436] died Bef 16 May 1506
  Jane [58051]
  John of Everingham [42174]
  Thomas [46285]
SOPHIA
  Unknown [25897]
SORBER
  Eda [25516]
SORRELLS
  Marilyn [53618]
SOTER
  Antiochus I King of Syria [60653] born Abt 324 B.C. died Abt 2 Jun 261 B.C.
SOTHEBY
  Anne [44387]
  Averill [44388]
  Francis [44389]
  Henry [44380]
  John [44384]
  Margery [44386]
  Marmaduke [44381]
  Mary [44383]
  Phillip [44385]
  Robert [44376]
  Robert [44379]
  Roger [44377]
  Roger [44382]
SOTHILL
  Thomas [44517]
SOTO
  Angel Salazar [52144]
  Jose [52145]
  Juan Angel [52142]
  Manuel [52141]
  Manuel [52143]
SOULE
  Almond [64804]
  Marjorie C. [30920] born 1846, New Brunswick, Canada
  Philander [64803] born 19 Jul 1818, Washington County, Ohio, United States of America died 27 Nov 1883, Clarke County
SOULIER
  Françoise [15988]
  George [15989]
SOUNDERS
  Alex [2242]
  Dennis [2241]
  John (Sir) [17313]
SOUP
  Charity [34528] born 1805 died 1883, Coeymans, Albany County, New York
SOUTHARD
  Archelaus [29945] born 1873, Trenton, , Ontario, Canada
  Arthur Alva [29941] born 4 Jul 1896
  Charles E [29947] born 1864, Hallowell, , Ontario, Canada died 1886, Sidney Township, , Ontario, Canada bur. Bayside Cemetery, near Trenton, , Ontario, Canada
  J Albert [29940] born 2 Jun 1900
  Jesse O [32743] born 11 Jan 1830, Hallowell, , Ontario, Canada died 1914, Sidney Township, , Ontario, Canada
  John W [29948] born 17 Aug 1861, Hallowell, , Ontario, Canada
  Lilly Helena [37470] born 22 Jul 1863, Hallowell, , Ontario, Canada died 2 Sep 1921, Kingston, , Ontario, Canada bur. Stirling Village Cemetery, Rawdon Township, Hastings County, Ontario, Canada
  Mary E [29946] born 20 Nov 1865, Hallowell, , Ontario, Canada died 21 Jan 1924, Frankford, , Ontario, Canada
  Matura Jane [33105] born 9 Jun 1840, Hallowell, , Ontario, Canada died 14 Sep 1910, Toronto, York County, Ontario, Canada
  Phoebe Ann [37467] born 8 Jun 1833, Hallowell Township, Prince Edward County, Ontario, Canada died 21 Oct 1918, Frankford, , Ontario, Canada bur. Stockdale Cemetery, Murray Township, , Ontario, Canada
  Sabra Ann [29949] born 1860, Hallowell, , Ontario, Canada
  Sarah Jane [29950] born 28 Jan 1858, Hallowell, , Ontario, Canada died 22 Apr 1880, Sidney Township, , Ontario, Canada bur. Bayside Cemetery, near Trenton, , Ontario, Canada
  W Charles [29942] born 28 Oct 1891
SOUTHBY
  John [44103]
  John [44104]
SOUTHCOTT
  Anne [43553] died 1593
  Edward Knight (Sir) [42767]
  George (Sir) [46805]
  Mary [46740]
  Thomas [43554]
SOUTHERTON
  Amy [41786]
SOUTHILL
  Thomasine [42894]
SOUTHWELL
  Agnes Elizabeth [14670]
  Anne [44919] born Abt 1538, Eriswell, Suffolk, England
  Dorothy [44912]
  Dorothy [45306] born Abt 1543
  Elizabeth [44871] born Abt 1488, Woodrising, Norfolk, England
  Elizabeth [44908] died 7 Dec 1583
  Elizabeth [58812] born Abt 1586 died 13 Sep 1631, Italy
  Francis (Sir) [47070] born Abt 1524, Windham Manor, Norfolk, England died 1582
  Francis [44903] born Abt 1496, Wood Rising, Norfolk, England
  Francis [44916]
  Henry [44918]
  John [14671]
  Margaret [42040] died 26 Jan 1820
  Mary [13191] born 1566, Windham Hall, Norfolk, England died 19 Dec 1603, Dublin, Ireland bur. St. Patricks Church, Dublin, Ireland
  Mary [17167] born Abt 1545, Danbury, Essex, England died 1622
  Miles [47073]
  Richard Sir Knight [17168] born Abt 1518, Windham Manor, Norfolk, England died 1564
  Robert (Sir) [44901] born Abt 1520, Windham Manor, Norfolk, England died 26 Oct 1559 bur. Mereworth, Kent, England
  Robert (Sir) [45524] died 12 Oct 1599
  Robert [44917]
  Robert [45735] born Abt 1487, Wood Rising, Norfolk, England died 31 Mar 1513
  Thomas Arthur 2nd Viscount Southwell [42041] born 16 Apr 1742 died 15 Feb 1796
  Thomas [44900] born Abt 1542, Mereworth, Kent, England died 1566 bur. 13 Mar 1566, Woodrising, Norfolk, England
SOUTHWORTH
  Christopher [42123]
SOVEREIGN
  Cerinda [39755]
  Fredrick [39754]
  James [39753]
  John [30174] born Est 1800
  Marilla [39756]
  Morris [39758] born 1794
  Nancy [39737]
  Richard [39752]
  Ruth [19689] born 24 Mar 1819, Middlesex County, Ontario, Canada died 1842, Rochester, Oakland County, Michigan, USA
  Ursula [39765] born 25 Jan 1823 died 27 Mar 1909
SOWLE
  Eva [23929] born 1901, Indiana, USA died 2 Feb 1983
SOWTER
  Philippa [62066]
SPADE
  Maysie Irene [23853] born 1 May 1904, Fayette County, Illinois died 11 Feb 1984, Vandalia, Fayette County, Illinois, USA bur. 14 Feb 1984, Griffith Cemetery Otego Twp Fayette co IL
SPAFFORD
  Amos [15268] born 11 Jun 1811, New York
  Betsey [15267] born 15 Feb 1814, New York
  Chloe [15270] born 7 Jul 1807, New York
  James M. [15269] born 4 Aug 1809, Boyd, Lewis County, New York
  Jarvis [28496] born 7 Oct 1802, Northfield, Delaware County, New York
  Loviecy [28500] born 7 Jan 1805
  Maluna A. [15266] born 1 Nov 1816, Brighton, Monroe County, New York
  Mary A. [15264] born 7 Sep 1819, Ohio
  Nelson [15262] born 31 Oct 1823, Ohio
  Olive A. [15265] born 31 Aug 1818, Perrysburg, Wood County, Ohio, USA
  Olive [15263] born 7 Aug 1821, Ohio
  Samuel N. [15261] born 2 Dec 1826, Ohio
  Samuel [33341] born 9 Aug 1775, Granville, Hampden County, Massachusetts, USA died 24 Dec 1831, Perrysburg, Wood County, Ohio, USA
SPALDING
  Lucy [792] [LHVZ-7BW]
SPANGLER
  Hattie [22909]
  Raymond Richard [24264] born 11 Mar 1901, Parma, Cuyahoga Co., Ohio died 22 Oct 1992, Ashtabula County., Ohio bur. Lenox Twp., Ashtabula Co., OH
  Richard James [24265]
SPANRING
  Gisela Maria Anna [47972]
SPAR
  Guthorm [29296]
  Malise [29297]
SPARCHFORD
  Cecilia [47040]
  Thomas [47041]
SPARHAWK
  Mary [45262]
SPARKMAN
  Thomas [44666]
SPARKS
  Floyd T. [1389] [LJT9-81Z] born Apr 1885
  Judson D. [1387] born Apr 1859
  Judson S. [1390]
SPARLING
  Basset [24215]
  Living [24547]
  Richard [33814]
SPARTS
  ? [22966]
  Joshua Michael [22965] born 23 Dec 1989, Warsaw, IN
SPAULDING
  Phillip [793] [L8WH-BL4]
SPEARMAN
  Elizabeth [63038]
  Joseph [63039]
SPEARS
  Maria [30646] born Bet 1836 and 1837, Ohio
SPEED
  George [65471]
  Mary [65470] born 9 Nov 1829, Athens County, Ohio, USA died 3 Mar 1924, Wapello County, lowa, USA
SPEEKS
  Everett [21568] born 1 Jul 1949
  Helen Sue [21573] born 2 Jan 1954
  Larry [21560] born 30 Aug 1915 died Dec 1981, South Bend, Saint Joseph County, Indiana, United States of America bur. South Bend, Saint Joseph County, Indiana, United States of America
  Peggy Ann [21572] born 12 Mar 1951


No Surname, <, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, >

SABEAN-SATTERLEE, SATTERLEE-SCHULTZ, SCHULTZ-SEATON, SEATON-SFORZA, SFORZA-SHIRLEY, SHIRLEY-SINCLAIR, SINCLAIR-SMITH, SMITH-SNIDER, [SNIDER-SPEEKS], SPEEKS-ST. JOHN, ST. JOHN-STANDISH, STANDISH-STERNBERGH, STERNER-STONE, STONE-STROWBRIDGE, STROWBRIDGE-SUTHERLAND, SUTHERLAND-SYFFER, SYKES-SYWARDBY

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Mar 2015 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia